All-Ireland Cups visit club next Friday 12th December

Clubs county representatives Walter, Donnacha and Conor will have the McCarthy and Irish Press Cups in the clubhouse next Friday evening from 6pm to 8pm. 

All are welcome to attend, teas and light refreshments will be available.

The cups and players will visit the schools of the parish earlier on Friday

 



  

Club News

  • Newsletter - November 30th Masita All-Ireland Post Primary Niall McInerney Junior Hurling 'A' Cup FinalCongratulations to Richard Gill and Thomas O'Connor who played their part in Good Counsel College's win ...
    Posted 30 Nov 2014, 12:56 by Tullogher Rosbercon
  • Newsletter - 10 Nov Minor ChampionshipThe minors played Slieverue in the Roinn B semi final last Sat in Mullinavat. Slieverue had been playing in Roinn A for the past few years at U16 ...
    Posted 11 Nov 2014, 00:00 by Tullogher Rosbercon
  • Newsletter - 26 Oct Intermediate ChampionshipThe Intermediates bowed out of the Intermediate championship after a brave fight today in Nowlan Park. Only an extra time score denied them a place in the County ...
    Posted 26 Oct 2014, 13:35 by Tullogher Rosbercon
  • Newsletter 15th October Intermediate Championship WinThe Intermediates continued their winning ways with a 4th win on the trot. The latest victory was in the Championship Quarter Final against Lisdowney in Bennetsbridge on ...
    Posted 15 Oct 2014, 13:07 by Tullogher Rosbercon
  • Newsletter 5th October All-Ireland Final 2014Congratulations to Walter Walsh on winning his second All-Ireland Senior medal on Sunday last in Croke Park.  It was another historic day for the club ...
    Posted 5 Oct 2014, 11:31 by Tullogher Rosbercon
Showing posts 1 - 5 of 141. View more »

Development Draw

  • November 2014
    Draw held in clubhouse on 25th November 2014

    1
    st Prize of €500   Darren Arkins                 

    2nd Prize of €200  Matt O'Brien  

    3rd – 6th Prize of €100

            3 Joe Walsh                               

            4 Eddie O'Sullivan        
                                

            5  Pat Lyng


            6 John and Georgina Murphy (Ballyfoyle)


    7th – 10th Prize of €50
             7 Joe and Mary Conway        

             8 Nicolas and Theresa Dollard

             9 Basil Glennon

            10 Jim Power

    Next Draw Tuesday 6th January 2015 in clubhouse
    Posted 26 Nov 2014, 00:39 by Tullogher Rosbercon
  • October 2014 - Development Draw

    October 2014 - Development Draw

    1st Prize of €500       Jimmy Cummins

    2nd Prize of €200      John Hartley

    3rd – 6th Prize of €100

            3 Simon,David and Marita Kennedy

            4 Peter Meggs


            5  Rob Martin
     

            6 Pat Walsh


    7th – 10th Prize of €50
             7 Billy McGrath 

             8 Joe Murphy

             9 Thomas and Bridget Ryan

            10 Kathleen Hayden
    Posted 10 Nov 2014, 13:30 by Tullogher Rosbercon
Showing posts 1 - 2 of 32. View more »