Official fixtures for Feile Na nGael 2017 - Hurling Division 4

posted 14 Apr 2017, 10:31 by Tullogher Rosbercon   [ updated 14 Apr 2017, 13:29 ]

Fixtures for U14 Tullogher Rosbercon can be found in Group D Table.

See more at http://www.leinstergaa.ie/games-development/feile-na-ngael-2017-.8290.html




Hurling Division 4

Division 4 – Group A

Day

Time

Venue

Team 1

County

v

Team 2

County

Referee

Final Score

Friday

Friday

Friday

Friday

Saturday

Saturday

4:00pm

4:00pm

5:30pm

5:30pm

11:15am

10:30am

Ferns St. Aidans

Ferns St. Aidans

Ferns St. Aidans

Ferns St. Aidans

Ferns St. Aidans

Ballyroebuck

Ferns St. Aidans

Kilrush Askamore

Ferns St. Aidans

 

Ferns St. Aidans

Kilrush Askamore

Wexford

Wexford

Wexford

Down

Wexford

Wexford

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

 

Kilrush Askamore

 

 

Down

Antrim

Wexford

Antrim

Antrim

Down

 

 

 

 

Division 4 – Group B

Day

Time

Venue

Team 1

County

v

Team 2

County

Referee

Final Score

Friday

Friday

Friday

Friday

Saturday

Saturday

5:00pm

5:00pm

6:00pm

6:00pm

11:15am

10:30am

Tom Rile Park

Tom Rile Park

Tom Rile Park

Tom Rile Park

Tom Ryall Park

Kilmacow

Graigue-Ballycallan

Kilmacow

Graigue-Ballycallan

 

Graigue-Ballycallan

Kilmacow

Kilkenny

Kilkenny

Kilkenny

Offaly

Kilkenny

Kilkenny

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

 

Kilmacow

Offaly

Meath

Wexford

Meath

Meath

Offaly

 

 

 

Division 4 – Group C

Day

Time

Venue

Team 1

County

v

Team 2

County

Referee

Final Score

Friday

Friday

Friday

Friday

Saturday

Saturday

5:00pm

5:00pm

6:00pm

6:00pm

10:30am

11:00am

Myshall

Myshall

Myshall

Myshall

Myshall

Bennettsbridge

Myshall

Bennettsbridge

Myshall

 

Myshall

Bennettsbridge

Carlow

Kilkenny

Carlow

Waterford

Carlow

Kilkenny

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

Waterford

Tyrone

Carlow

Tyrone

Tyrone

Waterford

 

 

 

 

Division 4 – Group D

Day

Time

Venue

Team 1

County

v

Team 2

County

Referee

Final Score

Friday

Friday

Friday

Friday

Saturday

Saturday

4:00pm

4:45pm

5:30pm

6:15pm

11:00am

11:15am

Tullogher

Tullogher

Tullogher

Tullogher

Tullogher

Rathangan

Tullogher-Rosbercon

St. Annes

Tullogher-Rosbercon

 

Tullogher-Rosbercon

St. Annes

Kilkenny

Wexford

Kilkenny

Laois

Kilkenny

Wexford

v

v

v

v

v

v

 

Laois

Westmeath

Wexford

Westmeath

Westmeath

Laois

 

 

 

 

Division 4 – Shield Quarter Finals

Day

Time

Venue

Team 1

County

v

Team 2

County

Referee

Final Score

Saturday

Saturday

Saturday

Saturday

3:00pm

3:00pm

3:00pm

3:45pm

Ferns St. Aidans

Ferns St. Aidans

Ferns St. Aidans

Ferns St. Aidans

Team 3 Group A

Team 4 Group A

Team 3 Group C

Team 4 Group C

 

v

v

v

v

Team 4 Group B

Team 3 Group B

Team 4 Group D

Team 3 Group D

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 4 – Cup Quarter Finals

Day

Time

Venue

Team 1

County

v

Team 2

County

Referee

Final Score

Saturday

Saturday

Saturday

Saturday

3:45pm

3:45pm

4:30pm

4:30pm

Ferns St. Aidans

Ferns St. Aidans

Ferns St. Aidans

Ferns St. Aidans

Team 1 Group A

Team 2 Group A

Team 1 Group C

Team 2 Group C

 

v

v

v

v

Team 2 Group B

Team 1 Group B

Team 2 Group D

Team 1 Group D

 

 

 

 

 

Division 4 – Shield Semi Finals

Day

Time

Venue

Team 1

County

v

Team 2

County

Referee

Final Score

Sunday

Sunday

11:30am

11:30am

Tinryland

Tinryland

Winner Shield QF 1

Winner Shield QF 2

 

v

v

Winner Shield QF 3

Winner Shield QF 4

 

 

 

 

Division 4 – Cup Semi Finals

Day

Time

Venue

Team 1

County

v

Team 2

County

Referee

Final Score

Sunday

Sunday

12:15pm

12:15pm

Tinryland

Tinryland

Winner Cup QF 1

Winner Cup QF 2

 

v

v

Winner Cup QF 3

Winner Cup QF 4

 

 

 

 

Division 4 – Shield Final

Day

Time

Venue

Team 1

County

v

Team 2

County

Referee

Final Score

Sunday

3:30pm

Tinryland

Winner Shield SF 1

 

v

Winner Shield SF 2

 

 

 

 

 

Division 4 – Cup Final

Day

Time

Venue

Team 1

County

v

Team 2

County

Referee

Final Score

Sunday

3:30pm

Tinryland

Winner Cup SF 1

 

v

Winner Cup SF 2

 

 

 

Comments