Development Draw


March Winners

posted by Tullogher Rosbercon

Tullogher Rosbercon Development Draw 2016 – 2019

Winners of March 2017 Draw

(held in the Clubhouse on 28th March 2017)

1st Prize of €250   

                  Andy Murphy               

                                                Promoter: Mary Fitzgerald 

2nd Prize of €100  

                   Jack Ryan, Tinneranny             

                                                 Promoter: Jack Ryan    

3rd Prize of €100

                    Adam Mulligan, Glenballyvalley                                                 

                                                  Promoter: Tom Murphy

4th – 7th  Prize of €50

    4  Mary & Brigid Phelan

                                                  Promoter:  Eamonn Phelan

    5  Ed Hanrahan, Tullogher

                                                  Promoter: Jim Ryan  

    6  Jim Ryan, Guilcough Beg

                                                  Promoter:  Jim Ryan 

    7  Paddy Phelan, Ballyfoyle Upper

                                                   Promoter: Eddie O’Sullivan

Next Draw:  

8.00 pm on Tuesday, 25th April (Clubhouse)

February Winners

posted 3 Mar 2017, 03:23 by Tullogher Rosbercon

Tullogher Rosbercon Development Draw 2016 – 2019

Winners of February 2017 Draw

(held in the Clubhouse on 28th February 2017)

1st Prize of €250   

                   Dodie Walsh, Brownstown              

                                                      Promoter:  John Walsh

2nd Prize of €100  

                   John Healy, Brownstown              

                                                      Promoter:John Walsh

3rd Prize of €100

                    Mary Grennan, Ballycurran

                                                       Promoter: Paddy Grennan

4th – 7th  Prize of €50

    4  Billy Mcgrath, Tinnaranny

                                                        Promoter: Joe Conway

    5  Patrick Hennessy, Ballykenna

                                                       Promoter:  Jim Ryan

    6 Anthony Cotterell, Ballykenna

                                                        Promoter: Eamon Cotterell  

    7  Richard & Breda Aylward, Mullinakill

                                                         Promoter: Michael Bookle

  

 

January Winners

posted 10 Feb 2017, 03:39 by Tullogher Rosbercon

Tullogher Rosbercon Development Draw 2016 – 2019

Winners of January 2017 Draw

(held in the Clubhouse on 31st January 2017)

1st Prize of €250   

                   John Ryan, Ballycurran              

                                                      Promoter:  John Ryan

2nd Prize of €100  

                   Mossy & Eileen Connell, Shanbogh             

                                                      Promoter:Joan Handrick    

3rd Prize of €100

                    John Walsh, Brownstown                                                  

                                                       Promoter: John Walsh

4th – 7th  Prize of €50

    4  Brian Aylward, Shanbogh

                                                        Promoter: Bob Forristal 

    5  Anthony Connick, Millbanks

                                                       Promoter:  John Murphy (C)

    6 Moling Cotterell, Ballykenna

                                                        Promoter: Mark O’Brien  

    7  John Healy, Brownstown

                                                         Promoter:John Walsh 

Next Draw:  

8.00 pm on Tuesday, 28th February (Clubhouse)

December Winners

posted 10 Feb 2017, 03:36 by Tullogher Rosbercon

Tullogher Rosbercon Development Draw 2016 – 2019

Winners of December 2016 Draw

(held in the Clubhouse on 10th January 2017)

1st Prize of €250   

               Ciall Fitzgerald, Coolnahaw                  

                                                   Promoter:  Mary Fitzgerald

2nd Prize of €100  

                 Kevin Murphy, Brownsford               

                                                   Promoter:Tom Murphy    

3rd Prize of €100

                   Nicholas Dollard, Smithstown                                                   

                                                   Promoter: Eamonn Phelan

4th – 7th  Prize of €50

    4  Jimmy Cummins, Tullogher

                                                   Promoter:  Shem Cummins

    5  Liz & Derek Furness

                                                   Promoter:  Joan Handrick 

    6 Paddy Gaule, Slievecorrig

                                                   Promoter:  Paddy Gaule 

    7  Eamonn Phelan, Curraghmore

                                                   Promoter: Eamonn Phelan

Next Draw:  December Draw

8.00 pm on Tuesday, 31st January (Clubhouse)

November Development Draw

posted 6 Dec 2016, 05:08 by Tullogher Rosbercon

Tullogher Rosbercon Development Draw 2016 – 2019

Winners of November 2016 Draw

(held in the Clubhouse on 29th November 2016)

1st Prize of €250   

                         Liam Shiely, Castle Annaghs        

                                                            Promoter:  Bob Forristal

2nd Prize of €100  

                          Paddy Reddy, Glenpipe      

                                                            Promoter: Eamon Tobin    

3rd Prize of €100

                           John Ryan, HLR, Waterford Road                                           

                                                             Promoter: Matt O’Brien

4th – 7th  Prize of €50

    4  Luke Hennessy, Tinneranny

                                                            Promoter:  Jack Ryan

    5  Paddy Breen, Mary St., New Ross

                                                            Promoter:   Shem Cummins

    6 Breda Walsh, Brownsford

                                                            Promoter: Tom Murphy  

    7  Willie Ryan, Guilcough

                                                            Promoter: Mark O’Brien

Next Draw:  December Draw

8.30 pm on Tuesday, 3rd January (Clubhouse)

New Development Draw

posted 2 Nov 2016, 12:38 by Tullogher Rosbercon

Tullogher Rosbercon Development Draw 2016 – 2019

Winners of October 2016 Draw

(held in the Clubhouse on 31st October 2016)

1st Prize of €250   

                             Martin Fitzgerald, Coolnahaw    

                                              Promoter:  Mary Fitzgerald

2nd Prize of €100  

                             James Grennan, Ballycurran   

                                               Promoter: Paddy Grennan  

3rd Prize of €100

                              Richard Murphy, Tinaree                                        

                                               Promoter: Eamonn Phelan

4th – 7th  Prize of €50

    4  John Walsh, Brownstown

                                                Promoter: John Walsh 

    5  Eamon & Eileen Mullally, Ballycroney

                                                Promoter:   Mark O’Brien

    6 Marie Cotterell, Ballykenna

                                                 Promoter:   Eamonn Cotterell

    7  Mossy & Eileen Connell, Shanbogh

                                                 Promoter: Joan Handrick

Winners of September and Annual Development Draws.

posted 18 Oct 2016, 01:07 by Tullogher Rosbercon   [ updated 18 Oct 2016, 01:08 ]


Winners of September 2016 Draw

(held in the Clubhouse on 29th September 2016)

1st Prize of €500      Mary & Bartley Conway, Ballyknock 

                                                            Promoter:  Paddy Grennan

2nd Prize of €200     Phil Murphy, Ballyneale  

                                                            Promoter:    John Murphy (Castle)

3rd – 6th  Prize of €100

    3  Fr Liam Barron, Mullinavat

                                                            Promoter:  John Barron

    4  Thomas & Bridget Ryan, Listerlin

                                                            Promoter:  Wally Ryan

    5  Michael Lyng, The Rower

                                                            Promoter:    John Barron

    6  John Walsh, Brownstown

                                                            Promoter:   John Walsh

7th – 10th  Prize of €50

     7  Martin Henry, Listerlin

                                                           Promoter:    Wally Ryan

     8  Maurice Aylward, Shanbogh

                                                            Promoter: Bob Forristal

     9   Billy Croke, Brownsford

                                                            Promoter: Tom Murphy 

10   Michael & Mary Ryan, 

      Promoter:  John Barron

ANNUAL DRAW

1st Prize of €240   Seamus Murphy, Tinaree

                                                             Promoter:  Eamonn Phelan

2nd Prize of €100            Andrew Nevin, Slievecorrig

                                                             Promoter:  John Murphy (Ballyreddy)

3rd Prize of €50           Brian Aylward, Shanbogh

                                                             Promoter:  Bob Forristal


Next Draw (the first of the 2016-2019 series):  

8.30 pm on Tuesday, 31st October 2016 (Clubhouse)

Winners of August 2016 Draw

posted 12 Sep 2016, 11:25 by Tullogher Rosbercon   [ updated 12 Sep 2016, 11:27 ]

 

(held in the Clubhouse on 6th September 2016)

1st Prize of €500        Richard & Breda Aylward, Mullinakill                       Promoter:  Micheal Bookle   

 2nd Prize of €200        Stephanie Grennan, Ballycurran                             Promoter: Paddy Grennan                                                       

 3rd – 6th  Prize of €100

                    3  Pat & Margaret Ryan, Guilcough                                         Promoter:  John Ryan                   

                    4  Mary Fitzgerald, Coolnahaw                                                 Promoter:   Mary Fitzgerald

                    5  Adam Mulligan, Glenballyvalley                                           Promoter:   Tom Murphy 

                    6  John Joe Barron, Darbystown                                               Promoter:   Wally Ryan

  7th – 10th  Prize of €50                                             

                    7  John Ryan, HLR, Waterford Road                                         Promoter:   Matt O’Brien 

                    8  Tullogher Camogie                                                               Promoter: John Murphy (Castle)                                                       

                    9  Seamus Murphy, Tinaree                                                      Promoter:  Eamonn Phelan

                   10  Thomas & Bridget Ryan, Listerlin                                        Promoter:  Wally Ryan                                                        

    

     

Next Draw:  September Draw plus Annual Draw

8.30 pm on Tuesday, 27th September 2016 (Clubhouse)

 

     


July Winners

posted 30 Jul 2016, 13:45 by Tullogher Rosbercon

Tullogher Rosbercon Development Draw 2013 – 2016

Winners of July 2016 Draw

(held in the Clubhouse on 26th July 2016)

1st Prize of €500   

                                 Eily Rigby, Tullogher

                                                            Promoter:  Shem Cummins

2nd Prize of €200  

                           Richard & Breda Aylward, Mullinakill       

                                                            Promoter:   Micheal Bookle 

3rd – 6th  Prize of €100

    3  Peter Ryan, Darbystown

                                                            Promoter:  Jim Ryan

    4  Mary Fitzgerald, Coolnahaw

                                                            Promoter:   Mary Fitzgerald

    5  Brigid Healy, Brownstown

                                                            Promoter:    John Walsh

    6  Willie Ryan, Guilcough

                                                            Promoter:   John Grennan

7th – 10th  Prize of €50

      7  Robert Forristal (Jr), Shanbogh

                                                           Promoter: Bob Forristal  

      8  Victor Cooney, Brownsford

                                                            Promoter: John Barron

      9  Jim Power, Brownstown

                                                            Promoter:  John Walsh

10  Brian Aylward, Shanbogh

                                                             Promoter:  Bob Forristal

Next Draw:  

8.30 pm on Tuesday, 30th August 2016 (Clubhouse)

June Development Draw

posted 6 Jul 2016, 13:37 by Tullogher Rosbercon   [ updated 6 Jul 2016, 13:39 ]

June 2016                   

Winners of June 2016 Draw

(held in the Clubhouse on 05th July 2016)

 Prize Winner Promoter
 1st E500 Margaret Cullinane, Shanbogh    Bob Forristal 
 2nd E200 Andrew Nevin Slievecorrig John Murphy Ballyreddy
 3rd E100 Richard & Breda Aylward, Mullinakill Micheal Bookle
 4th E100 Shem Cummins, Tullogher Shem Cummins
 5th E100 Jimmy Mullally, Cappagh Joe Conway 
 6th E100 Stephen Walsh, Smithstown Seamus Phelan
 7th E50 Kathleen Hayden, Kilkenny Bob Forristal 
 8th E50 John Handrick, Millbanks Bob Forristal 
 9th E50 Jim Ryan, Guilcough Beg Jim Ryan
 10th E50 John Murray, Glyn, Tullogher Shem Cummins

Next Draw:   

8.30 pm on Tuesday, 26th July 2016 (Clubhouse)

1-10 of 59