U10 winners of Aylward Shield in Ballyhale 

  

Club News

  • Newsletter 9th September Kilkenny - All-Ireland Minor Champions 2014Well done to Donnacha O'Connor and Conor Hennessey who were part of the Kilkenny squand who won the All-Ireland Minor final on ...
    Posted 9 Sep 2014 13:17 by Tullogher Rosbercon
  • Newsletter 18th August Intermediate Hurling LeagueThe Intermediates took on Conahy Shamrocks in the 5th and final round of the group stages of the intermediate hurling league. A win was vital for both ...
    Posted 18 Aug 2014 13:11 by Tullogher Rosbercon
  • Newsletter 30th July U13's in Lisdowney 7sJuly 2014 - Development Draw1st Prize of €500   Simon Kennedy, Ballykenna      Promoter: John Grennan2nd Prize of €200  Jim Cody, Ballyneale                Promoter: Paddy Gaule ...
    Posted 30 Jul 2014 15:00 by Tullogher Rosbercon
Showing posts 1 - 3 of 135. View more »

Development Draw

  • Development Draw - August 2014

    Tullogher Rosbercon Development Draw 2013 - 2016

    Winners of August 2014 Draw (held in the Clubhouse on 26th August 2014)

    1st Prize of €500  
                                    Paddy Grennan, Ballycurran
                                                                Promoter:  Paddy Grennan
    2nd Prize of €200 
                                     Rob Martin, Glencairn
                                                                Promoter:       Mary Fitzgerald

    3rd - 6th  Prize of €100
                    3  Eily Rigby, Tullogher
                                                                Promoter:  Shem Cummins
                    4  Derek Furness, Raheen
                                                                Promoter:   Bob Forristal
                    5  Seamus Hartley, Brabstown
                                                                Promoter:   Seamus Hartley
                    6  Paddy & Stasia Phelan, Ballyfoyle Upper
                                                                Promoter:  John Murphy (C) 


    7th - 10th  Prize of €50
       
                      7  Barney & Kathleen Malone, Brownsford
                                                                Promoter:    Tom Murphy
                      8  Jamie Doyle, Garrenbehy
                                                                Promoter: Matt O’Brien
                      9  Peter Megs, Millbanks
                                                                Promoter:  John Grennan
                    10  Johnny Barron, Darbystown
                                          Promoter:  Jim Ryan

    Next Draw (September plus Annual Draw):

    8.30 pm on Tuesday, 30th September 2014 (Clubhouse)




    Posted 27 Aug 2014 05:47 by Tullogher Rosbercon
Showing posts 1 - 1 of 28. View more »