Home‎ > ‎

Roll of Honour




Competition Winners Runners Up



Hurling    
All Ireland Junior Championship   2008
Leinster Junior Championship 2008  
SH Championship   1963
All County Senior League   1995
Intermediate Championship   2016
JH Championship 1957 1989 1992 1997 2008 1969 1977 2006 2007
All County Junior League 1997  
County Junior League 2005 2006 2007
JH A Championship   1961
JH B Championship   2002 2005 2010
JH B League 2002  
Joe Walsh Cup Junior B 2007  
U21 Championship [B]   1978 1990 2003 2004
     
Minor Championship [Roinn] 1988 [C] 1992 [C] 1976 [B] 1985 [C] 1986 [C]
Minor League [Div] 1999 [2] 1991 [3] 1992 [3]
U16 Championship [Roinn] 1976 [C] 1998 [C] 2011 [C] 1984 [C] 1988 [C] 1996 [C] 1997 [C]
U16 League [Div] 1984 [3] 1997 [3] 1998 [3] 2011 [3] 1999 [2]  1979 [3] 1993 [3] 1976 [3]
U14 Championship [Roinn] 1992 [C] 2000 [B]  2013 [C] 1995 [B] 1997 [B] 2009 [C] 1974 [C] 2012 [C]
U14 League [Div] 1992 [E] 1991 [E] 1993 [E] 2009 [C] 2016 [B]
U14 Shield [Roinn] 2011 [B]  
     
Primary Schools League [Roinn] 1980 [D] 1991 [D] 1994 [C] 1999 [B] 2010 [C] 1979 [C] 1981 [C] 1995 [B] 1998 [B] 2008 [C] 2015 [B]
Schools Country Cup 1999 2010 [O'Brien Cup] 1995
     
Southern    
JH Championship 1957 1969 1977 1989 1992 1997 2006 2007 2008 1973 1974 1983 1988 2003 2004
JH League 2004 2005 2006 2007 2003 2008
Junior A Championship 1961 1960
Junior B Championship 2002 2005 1984 1991 1994 1997
Junior B League 2002 2001 2009
U21 Championship [B] 1978 1990 2003 2004 1987 1994 2000 2001 2002
Minor Championship 1976 [B] 1985 [C] 1986 [C] 1988 [C] 1992 [C] 1946 [A] 1962 [A] 1991 [C] 2000 [B]



Football    
Senior Championship 1930 1931 1934 1936 1937 1941 1944 1962 1902 1903 1924 1926 1938 1939 1942 1949 1965
Intermediate Championship 1994  
Junior Championship 1922 1928 1935 1948 1986 2016 1913 1929 1947 2004 2005 2008
South Junior Finals 1913 1922 1928 1929 1935 1947 1948 1986  
U21 Championship   1992 [B]
     
Minor Championship 1965 [A] 2004 [B] 1949 [A] 1964 [A] 1966 [A] 2011 [C]
U16 Championship 2002 [B] 1975 [A] 2011 [C] 1975 [A] 1986 [B] 1987 [B] 2003 [C]
U16 League [Div] 2003 [3]  
U14 Championship 1981 [B] 2009 [C] 2008 [D] 2011 [B] 2002 [B] 2010 [B]
U14 League 2009 [3] 2005 [4]
Primary Schools League 2009 [B] 2007 [C]  
Schools Country Cup 1998 2011
     
St Davids (Tullogher/Glenmore) Junior 1978 Junior 1977
  U21 [A] 1977 1978 1979 U21 [A] 1976
  South Junior 1977 1978 Minor [A] 1958
     
St Canices (Rosbercon) Junior 1955 Minor [A] 1955
  Minor [A] 1951  
Comments